Merit List (BMTSC 2019)

Merit List of Bhaskaracharya Mathematical Talent Search Competition 2019
(BMTSC 2019)


Sr.. Name of Student Std. Seat No. Grade Prize Marks of First 5
1 Shreyan Jha   MU-24 O First 86
2 Shresht Siddharth Bhat VI MU-22 O Second 82
3 Shreyoshi Bhattacharya VI FA-37 O Third 80
4 Tanvi Arora VI FA-54 O Fourth 77
5 Radhika Gupta VI FA-43 O Fifth 75
6 Jidnyasa Deshpande VI PU-68 O Cheer   O Grade stands for
Outstnading Performance
7 Kashvi Nandini VI FA-46 O Cheer
8 Jivisha Arora VI FA-53 O Cheer  
9 Sharv Kshirsagar V PU-101 O Cheer  
10 Anshna Paithane VI MU-21 O Cheer  
11 Arnav Wadikar VI PU-63 O Cheer  
12 Atharv S. Hiswankar VI PU-203 O Cheer  
13 Kartik Yadav VI FA-41 O Cheer  
14 Shaurya Sinha VI FA-33 O Cheer  
15 Apshita Rawat VI FA-42 O Cheer  
16 Rehaan Phansalkar V PU-465 O Cheer  
17 Palash Pradyumna Pai-Raiturker VI PU-59 O Cheer  
18 Damini Dhar Bandyopadhyay VI BN-05 O Cheer  
19 Dhruv Gupta VI PU-640 O Cheer  
20 Mihir Nitin Dharmadhikari VI PU-52 O Cheer  
21 Shardul R. Koth VI PU-56 O Cheer  
22 Aneesh Rajwade V PU-17 O Cheer  
23 Rajveer Sandip Pawar VI PU-60 O Cheer  
24 Raj Rakesh Jain VI PU-54 O Cheer  
25 Shlok Jasraj Dalvi VI PU-82 O Cheer  
26 Nandika Hemant Raskar VI PU-77 O Cheer  
27 Tanisha Ajmera VI PU-143 O Cheer  
28 Arin Shailesh Torney VI PU-62 O Cheer  
29 Shaunak Apte   PU-119 O Cheer  
30 Arnav Harshad Nanal VI PU-182 O Cheer  
31 Aarush Amol Karandikar VI PU-55 O Cheer  
32 Karnika Toshniwal VI NG-102 O Cheer  
33 Yashovardhan Avinash Bagul V PU-02 O Cheer  
34 Pramit Durgaprasad Mahajan VI GO-66 O Cheer  
35 Anagha H. S. VI TS-02 O Cheer  
36 Kaustubh Sunil Uthale VI PIM-763 O Cheer  
37 Sukrit Taneja V FA-17 O Cheer  
38 Vardhan Sachin Potdar VI PU-441 O Cheer  
39 Raghav Jeyan Prabu V PU-281 O Cheer  
40 Garima Kakkar V FA-08 O Cheer  
41 Pratham Tyagi VI FA-55 O Cheer  
42 Urvika Satish Khade VI PU-73 O Cheer  
43 Dhruv Nandalal Talware VI PU-61 O Cheer  
44 Pratham P. Jaipuriya VI PU-277 O Cheer  
45 Ashima Mishra V FA-07 O Cheer  
46 Saatvik Majumdar V FA-15 O Cheer  
47 Parth Ram Chalkapure VI KA-01 O Cheer  
48 Siddhant Ajit Pethkar VI PU-199 O Cheer  
49 Kartikeya Batra V FA-13 O Cheer  
50 Ananya M. Shetye V PU-376 O Cheer  
51 Sumedh Bhalchandra Satwik VI PU-79 O Cheer  
52 Munukutla Venkata Sai Karthik VI PU-58 O Cheer  
53 Vedika Deshpande VI PIM-766 O Cheer  
54 Shrikrishna Rao VI NS-24 O Cheer  
55 Gauri Rajesh Mongire VI PU-130 O Cheer  
56 Nirjara Navin Hakkapakki VI PU-197 O Cheer  
57 Yashodhan Mahesh Inamdar   PU-11 O Cheer  
58 Rajveer V. Karandikar VI PU-282 O Cheer  
59 Ayush Atul Patil VI PIM-762 O Cheer  
60 Guntas Kaur V FA-59 O Cheer  
61 Manas Tawari V PU-406 O Cheer  
62 Ameya Rajadnya VI PU-285 O Cheer  
63 Shrijit Dhekane V PU-23 O Cheer  
64 Dhruv Bhushan Gajare VI PU-210 O Cheer  
65 Riya Pankaj Gujar V PU-35 O Cheer  
66 Vishnu Aditya Gokhale VI PU-213 O Cheer  
67 Divyam Gupta   FA-16 O Cheer  
68 Devayanee S. Rathod VI PU-78 O Cheer