Merit List (BMTSC 2018)

Merit List of Bhaskaracharya Mathematical Talent Search Competition 2018
(BMTSC 2018)

Sr. Name of Student Name of School Place Std. Seat No. Grade PRIZE Marks
1 Mangudy Adhity Venkataganesh Sri Chaitanya Tech. School, Pune Pune VI PU-324 O FIRST 89
2 Arya Nilesh Gujar Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-035 O SECOND 82
3 Sarang Sule Atomic Energy Central School No. 1, Mumbai Mumbai VI MU-02 O THIRD 81
4 Ameya Ajay Tripathi S.M.T. K. C. Gandhi Eng. School, Mumbai Mumbai VI MU-07 O FOURTH 76
5 Agastya Rahul Bhagwat Gokuldham High School, Mumbai Mumbai VI MU-03 O FIFTH 73
6 Mugdha Yogesh Joshi Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-48 O CHEER O Grade stands for
Outstnading Performance
7 Parth Vartak Lilavatibai Podar Sr. Seco. School, Mumbai Mumbai VI MU-04 O CHEER
8 Mallhar Arvind Totey Bhawans Trimurti Nagar, Nagpur Nagpur VI NG-30 O CHEER Grades of other candidates will be displayed
on website in a week's time
9 Shruti Govilkar Vidyashilp Public School, Pune Pune VI PU-141 O CHEER
10 Avishkar Abhay Shinde Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-40 O CHEER  
11 Aryan P. Kulkarni Dr. Kalmadi Shamrao High School, Pune Pune VI PU-276 O CHEER  
12 Prachiti Dhokale Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-46 O CHEER  
13 Soham Sachin Ladole R.S.Mundle Eng. School & Jr. College, Nagpur Nagpur VI NG-142 O CHEER  
14 Pratyush Mandal A.E.C.S.-1, Mumbai Mumbai VI MU-01 O CHEER  
15 Pranav Andhale Vidya Valley , Pune Pune VI PU-84 O CHEER  
16 Vihan Mishra The Bishop's Co-Ed School, Pune Pune VI PU-162 O CHEER  
17 Omkar Sandeep Thorat Pawar Public School, Pune Pune VI PU-127 O CHEER  
18 Palash PaiRaiturker Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune V PU-13 O CHEER  
19 Teertha Gandhi Abhinav Vidyalaya Eng. Med. School, Pune Pune VI PU-263 O CHEER  
20 Vedant Abhijit Karekar Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-36 O CHEER  
21 Siddha Jaideep Dhok Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-45 O CHEER  
22 Avani N. Mandlik Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-53 O CHEER  
23 Abha Anand Shelke New India School, Pune Pune VI PU-228 O CHEER  
24 Anshna Milind Paithane Smt. K. C. Gandhi, Mumbai Mumbai V MU-08 O CHEER  
25 Arjun Vijay Gavane Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-34 O CHEER  
26 Deepti Singh Our Lady of the Rosary High School, Goa Goa VI GO-67 O CHEER  
27 Shravan Jitendra More Loyola High School, Pune Pune VI PU-335 O CHEER  
28 Tanuja R. Chavan Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-44 O CHEER  
29 Akshat Shailesh Kulkarni Indira National School, Pune Pune VI PIM-126 O CHEER  
30 Apurva Joshi Blue Ridge Public School, Pune Pune VI PIM-122 O CHEER  
31 Tanishk Prashant Malge St. Joseph High School, Solapur Solapur VI SO-93 O CHEER  
32 Mrunmay Nitin Nagmote Bhawans Trimurti Nagar, Nagpur Nagpur VI NG-22 O CHEER  
33 Varad Sharad Thombare Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-41 O CHEER  
34 Soham Vinayak Pate Tree House High School, Pune Pune VI PU-113 O CHEER  
35 Isha Sunil Mhetre K.C.T's Krishna School, Karad Karad VI KA-05 O CHEER  
36 Soham Nilesh Khairnar Kilbil St. Joseph's High School, Nashik Nashik VI NS-15 O CHEER  
37 Kaveesh Samir Chaudhari Bal Shikshan Mandir, Pune Pune VI PU-248 O CHEER  
38 Astha Manohar Ghule Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Solapur Solapur VI SO-42 O CHEER  
39 Ruchita Krishna Sapate Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Aurangabad Aurangabad VI AU-39 O CHEER  
40 Abhirup Das Hiranandani Foundation School, Mumbai Mumbai VI MU-14 O CHEER  
41 Sayali Raviraj Gaikwad City Pride School, Pimpri, Pune Pune VI PIM-113 O CHEER  
42 Shreyas C. Mali St. Joseph Boy's High School, Pune Pune VI PU-95 O CHEER  
43 Raj Vithoba Nimbalkar Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-38 O CHEER  
44 Swanandi D. Moharil Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-56 O CHEER  
45 Manav Vaidya VPMS, Pune Pune VI PU-304 O CHEER  
46 Vasudharini Kesavan Home School, Pune Pune V PU-350 O CHEER  
47 Sarvesh Phansalkar Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-39 O CHEER  
48 Kunal Dnyandeo Kurandale Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-37 O CHEER  
49 Amey Girish Tiple P.I.S. Besa, Nagpur Nagpur VI NG-75 O CHEER  
50 Anish Sanjay Tayde Bhartiya Vidya Mandir, Nagpur Nagpur VI NG-25 O CHEER  
51 Anuj Mokal Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-55 O CHEER  
52 Anish Gajanan Parlikar Sinhgad Springdale Public School, Pune Pune VI PU-205 O CHEER  
53 Ramasane Parth Ramakant Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Nanded Nanded VI NA-16 O CHEER  
54 Ishita Vijay Adikane Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Aurangabad Aurangabad VI AU-40 O CHEER  
55 Janhavi A. Shende Somalwar High School, Nikalas, Nagpur Nagpur VI NG-77 O CHEER  
56 Urshita Ashim Paul Vidya Valley School, Pune Pune VI PU-82 O CHEER  
57 Patil Deepak Prashant Lokseva – e – School Pune VI PU-114 O CHEER  
58 Avadhoot Satish Nikam Millenium National School, Pune Pune VI PU-269 O CHEER  
59 Aadarsh Ajay Nichit New India School, Pune Pune VI PU-231 O CHEER  
60 Samjnaa Kulkarni Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune Pune VI PU-58 O CHEER  
61 Adil Vinodkumar Hassani Bhawans Trimurti Nagar, Nagpur Nagpur VI NG-19 O CHEER  
62 Amey Rajendra Dolare Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Solapur Solapur VI SO-57 O CHEER  
63 Rajveer Vikram Karandikar Loyola High School, Pune Pune V PU-349 O CHEER  
64 Parth Prasad Dandekar K.C.Gandhi Eng. High School, Mumbai Mumbai VI MU-09 O CHEER  
65 Deepak Ramesh Iyer H.G.S., Mumbai Mumbai V MU-13 O CHEER  
66 Vrushali Suhas Mane K.C.T's Krishna School, Karad Karad VI KA-04 O CHEER  
67 Jidnyesh R. Khairnar Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Aurangabad Aurangabad VI AU-37 O CHEER