BMTSC EXAM - Result 2016-17

Bhaskaracharya Mathematical Talent Search Competition 2016 - 2017
Result 2016 - 2017

  Grades signify the performance as O - Outstanding , A - Very Good, B - Good , C - Good Try

       
Sr. Name of Student Seat No. Name of School Grade Prize  
1 Aditya Anand Sawant MU-07 Vissanji Academy, Mumbai O First 77 Marks
2 Aarnav Gogri MU-02 Hiranandani Foundation School, Mumbai O Second 70 Marks
3 Megh Chhabda JA-01 Golden Gubilee School, Jalna O Second 70 Marks
4 Pranish Sudhir Panpalia NG-17 Shree Sadguru Shankar Maharaj Vidyalaya, Prayogwan, Nagpur O Cheer  
5 Rohan Kalluraya PU-292 Vidyal Valley, Pune O Cheer  
6 Anirudh Chaitanya MU-03 Hiranandani Foundation School, Mumbai O Cheer  
7 Raghav Ramnath MU-05 Hiranandani Foundation School, Mumbai O Cheer  
8 Abhinivesh Bajpai MU-16 Navy Children School, Mumbai O Cheer  
9 Chinmay Kale PU-90 Symbiosis Primary School, Pune O Cheer  
10 Aarushi Malani PU-282 Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune O Cheer  
11 Chinmay Anil Inamdar SA-01 Hutatma Parshuram Vidyalaya, Vaduj O Cheer  
12 Ayush Chakraborty MU-08 Bombay Scottish School, Mumbai O Cheer  
13 Parth Rajendra Chaudhari PU-67 Dr. Kalmadi Shamrao High School, Pune O Cheer  
14 Siddharth Choppara PU-131 The Bishop's School, Camp, Pune O Cheer  
15 Janhavi Khilari JA-02 Golden Gubilee School, Jalna O Cheer  
16 Manas Laddha PU-382 Podar International School, Pimpri, Pune O Cheer  
17 Arin D. Pendharkar PU-62 D. A. V. Public School, Pune O Cheer  
18 Archit Neeraj Deshpande PU-52 D. A. V. Public School, Pune O Cheer  
19 Abhinav Krishna MU-04 Hiranandani Foundation School, Mumbai O Cheer  
20 Rohan Subhash Pawar OS-02 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Tuljapur O Cheer  
21 Nikhil Jitendra Kelkar PU-01 Abhinav Vidyalaya Eng. Med. Primary School, Pune O Cheer  
22 Mainak Nistala MU-09 Billabong High International School, Mumbai O Cheer  
23 Ishan Prakash Somaiya PU-84 Sanskruti School, Pune O Cheer  
24 Manan Harshad Nandha PU-81 Sanskruti School, Pune O Cheer  
25 Shrutika Santosh Ingole PU-281 Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune O Cheer  
26 Radhika Sanjay Ingale SA-04 Hutatma Parshuram Vidyalaya, Vaduj O Cheer  
27 Kaustubh Parag Khachane PU-117 Tree House High School, Karvenagar, Pune O Cheer  
28 Rutuja Kisan Khilari JA-03 Golden Gubilee School, Jalna O Cheer  
29 Pallav Deepak Kamad JA-07 Golden Gubilee School, Jalna O Cheer  
30 Rohit Raghavendra Rao PU-175 K. V. Ganeshkhind, Pune O Cheer  

 


This is a list of students who have secured maximum marks in the exam in their respective centres.
They  will get a  gift as token of our appreciation.

Bhaskaracharya Mathematical Talent Search Competition  
Centerwise List
     
Name of Centre : The S.I. A. High School & Jr. College,
Kopar Road, Shastrinagar, Dombivli (W), Tal. Kalyan Dist. Thane  
Sr. No. Name of Student Seat No.
1 Mahajan Swarad Suraj DO-07
     
Name of Centre : Mrs. Akolkar, Dnyansampada School (Eng. Med.) ,
Tapovan Road, Behind Hundekari Lawns, Savedi, Ahmednagar
Sr. No. Name of Student Seat No.
1 Khandave Omkar Raghunath AH-02
     
     
Name of Centre : Bal Shivaji Primary School,
Jathar Peth, Akola
Sr. No. Name of Student Seat No.
1 Dakre Mansi Mahesh AK-02
     
Name of Centre : Shri Chandrashekar Vinchurkar
Tatyasaheb Samant Madhy. Vidyalaya, Vijay Wadi,
Hirapur Road, Chalisgaon, Dist. Jalgaon – 424 101
Sr. No. Name of Student Seat No.
1 Patil Yash Sharad JL-14
     
Name of Centre : Shriram Vidyalaya,
Rajarampur, Kolhapur  
Sr. No. Name of Student Seat No.
1 Bhojkar Mrunal Sanjay KO-01
     
Name of Centre : Mrs. Vidya Degwekar, Nirman, Jawaharnagar,  
Roha Dist. Raigad – 402 109
Sr. No. Name of Student Seat No.
1 Powar Sambhav Vivek RO-05
     
Name of Centre : Mrs. Chakot, Jnana Prabodhini Balvikas Mandir Prashala,
156-D, Railway Lines, Duffrin Chowk, Solapur 
Sr. No. Name of Student Seat No.
1 Kulkarni Mansi Ajit SO-01
     
Name of Centre : Shri Bhamre Bhas,  
Anubhuti Kalanagar, Near Janlakshmi Bank, Dindori,
MERI, Nashik – 422 004
Sr. No. Name of Student Seat No.
1 Bhutada Akshat Shripad NS-03
     
Name of Centre : Vasundhara,
Kudal  
Sr. No. Name of Student Seat No.
1 Gandhar Prakash Lokare KUD-09